Get new jobs by email
€18.4 per hour
Location: Baldonnell Hours per week: Monday to Friday - 07:00 - 19:00 - 4 days on & 3 days off. 38.5hrs a week. Hourly Rate : €18.40 *Must have Team leader experience!* About Mitie: Mitie Ireland is a leading facilities management, consultancy and ...SuggestedHourly payPermanent employmentFull timeWorking Monday to Friday- About Mitie Mitie Ireland is a leading facilities management, consultancy and professional services company. We offer a range of specialist services including technical services, security, cleaning, industrial cleaning, energy and sustainability, and professional consultancy...SuggestedPermanent employmentFlexible hoursRotating shift
€14.8 per hour
Location: Dublin city Shift pattern : Monday to Sunday - 1hr, cleaning done before 8.30am,or after 9.30pm 15hrs a week. Payrate: €14.80 About Mitie : Mitie Ireland is a leading facilities management, consultancy and professional services company. We offer...SuggestedShift work€ 19 - 25 per hour
Your New Company Our client is a well-established facilities management company providing building maintenance, repair, and property services across Dublin and the surrounding areas. Due to continued growth, they are seeking an experienced and fully qualified Roofer to join...SuggestedLong term contract€14.8 per hour
Milgan & Dilgan t/a SOS Group Positions: 1 Hours: 12 hours per week Salary: 14.80 Euro Hourly Career level: Not Required Location: Tramore, Co. Waterford, Closing date: 25 Sep 2026 Location: Tramore, Co. Waterford Pay Rate: €14.80 per hour Hours: 12 hours per week SOS Group...SuggestedHourly payPart timeWorking Monday to Friday- About Mitie Mitie Ireland is a leading facilities management, consultancy and professional services company. We offer a range of specialist services including technical services, security, cleaning, industrial cleaning, energy and sustainability, and professional consultancy...SuggestedFlexible hoursRotating shift
- About Mitie Mitie Ireland is a leading facilities management, consultancy and professional services company. We offer a range of specialist services including technical services, security, cleaning, industrial cleaning, energy and sustainability, and professional consultancy...SuggestedPermanent employmentFor contractorsApprenticeshipRotating shift
€30k per annum
About Mitie Mitie Ireland is a leading facilities management, consultancy and professional services company. We offer a range of specialist services including technical services, security, cleaning, industrial cleaning, energy and sustainability, and professional consultancy...SuggestedPermanent employmentContract work€45k per annum
BIDVEST NOONAN (ROI) LIMITED Positions: 1 Hours: 40 hours per week Salary: 45000.00 Euro Annually Career level: Not Required Location: Swords, Co. Dublin, Closing date: 05 Oct 2026 Key Responsibilities Provide specialist Employee Relations advice and guidance to managers across...Suggested40 hours per week€16.41 per hour
Location: Grand Parade, Cork Job type : Perm Rate of pay : €16.41 Shift times: Mon, Weds, Fri & Sat About Mitie : Mitie Ireland is a leading facilities management, consultancy and professional services company. We offer a range of specialist services including...SuggestedPermanent employmentWorking Monday to FridayShift work- Security Team Leader - Location: Grand Canal Dock - Days/Nights/Weekends About Mitie Mitie Ireland is a leading facilities management, consultancy and professional services company. We offer a range of specialist services including technical services, security...SuggestedPermanent employmentShift workNight shiftWeekend work
€62k per annum
About Mitie Mitie Ireland is a leading facilities management, consultancy and professional services company. We offer a range of specialist services including technical services, security, cleaning, industrial cleaning, energy and sustainability, and professional consultancy...SuggestedFor contractorsFor subcontractorWork at office- About Mitie Mitie Ireland is a leading facilities management, consultancy and professional services company. We offer a range of specialist services including technical services, security, cleaning, industrial cleaning, energy and sustainability, and professional consultancy...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeFor contractors
£37k per annum
About Mitie Mitie Ireland is a leading facilities management, consultancy and professional services company. We offer a range of specialist services including technical services, security, cleaning, industrial cleaning, energy and sustainability, and professional consultancy...SuggestedPermanent employmentFor contractorsFlexible hours€15.41 per hour
Corporate Security Officer Rate: €15.41 Location: Dublin City Centre Full Time Days/Nights/Weekends About Mitie Mitie Ireland is a leading facilities management, consultancy and professional services company. We offer a range of specialist services including...SuggestedPermanent employmentFull timeFor contractorsCity centreShift workNight shiftWeekend work- About Mitie Mitie Ireland is a leading facilities management, consultancy and professional services company. We offer a range of specialist services including technical services, security, cleaning, industrial cleaning, energy and sustainability, and professional consultancy...Permanent employmentContract workFor subcontractor
£12.71 per hour
Rate of pay: £12.71 per hour + benefits Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday 8am to 10.30am Location: Ormeau What you will do as a Cleaner: Ensure equipment is kept clean, well maintained and in safe working order and meeting all agreed SLAs Build your knowledge...Hourly payPermanent employmentMonday to ThursdayWorking Monday to FridayFlexible hours€16.5 per hour
Sodexo Ireland Positions: 1 Hours: 39 hours per week Salary: 16.50 Euro Hourly Career level: Experienced [Non-Managerial] Location: Co. Dublin, Closing date: 28 Sep 2026 Full time 39 hours per week 2 week recurring shift pattern Week 1: Monday to Friday - 7.30am-3.30pm Week...Hourly payFull timeWorking Monday to FridayShift work- Front of House Receptionist Our client is a leading Facilities Management company providing exceptional workplace and building support services to a diverse portfolio of clients across Dublin. We are seeking a professional, friendly, and highly organised Front of House...Permanent employmentWork at officeWorking Monday to Friday
€13 per hour
About Mitie: Mitie provides a wide range of facilities management (FM) services across Ireland, Europe, and the UK. These are delivered as integrated FM contracts, in bundles or as single services, depending on client requirements. Our service areas include technical services...Permanent employment- Your new company An RGI Engineer (or Mobile RGI & Boilers Mechanical Technician) is required for a role based in Limerick. This is a specialised engineering and facility maintenance role responsible for servicing critical utility and heating infrastructure. Your new company...
€14.8 per hour
Sodexo Ireland Positions: 1 Hours: 20 hours per week Salary: 14.80 Euro Hourly Career level: Experienced [Non-Managerial] Location: Co. Dublin, Closing date: 28 Sep 2026 Part time 20 hours per week Monday-Friday Term Time Hours: 5.30pm-9.30pm Non-Term Time Hours: 2pm-6pm...Hourly payPart timeTerm timeWork at officeWorking Monday to FridayFlexible hours€33k per annum
Sodexo Ireland Positions: 1 Hours: 40 hours per week Salary: 33000.00 Euro Annually Career level: Not Required Location: Dublin 2, Closing date: 21 Sep 2026 Full time 40 hours per week Monday to Friday 7am to 3:30pm/ 10am to 6:15pm €33,000 per annum Opportunities for professional...40 hours per weekFull timeImmediate startWorking Monday to FridayAfternoon shift€14.15 per hour
Sodexo Ireland Positions: 1 Hours: 40 hours per week Salary: 14.15 Euro Hourly Career level: Not Required Location: Dublin 4, Closing date: 17 Sep 2026 Full time 40 hours per week Monday-Thursday 10:00am - 9:00pm €14.15 per hour Free meals Opportunities for career development...Hourly pay40 hours per weekFull timeMonday to ThursdayShift work€15.5 per hour
Sodexo Ireland Positions: 1 Hours: 15 hours per week Salary: 15.50 Euro Hourly Career level: Not Required Location: Ringaskiddy, Co. Cork, Closing date: 22 Sep 2026 Part time 6 month fixed-term contract 15 hours per week Saturday and Sunday 3:00pm - 10:30pm €15.50 per hour...Hourly payPart timeFixed term contractWeekend work€15.1 per hour
Sodexo Ireland Positions: 1 Hours: 39 hours per week Salary: 15.10 Euro Hourly Career level: Experienced [Non-Managerial] Location: Kinsale, Co. Cork, Closing date: 30 Sep 2026 Full time 39 hours per week 5 over 7 shift pattern 7:30am - 3:30pm €15.10 per hour Free parking...Hourly payFull timeShift work€15.1 per hour
Sodexo Ireland Positions: 1 Hours: 37.5 hours per week Salary: 15.10 Euro Hourly Career level: Entry Level Location: Co. Limerick, Closing date: 29 Sep 2026 About the role Full time 37.5 hours per week 5 over 7 shift pattern 9:00am - 5:00pm €15.10 per hour Free parking...Hourly payFull timeShift work€29.59 per hour
Sodexo Ireland Positions: 1 Hours: 39 hours per week Salary: 29.59 Euro Hourly Career level: Not Required Location: Kinsale, Co. Cork, Closing date: 17 Sep 2026 Full time 39 hours per week Monday-Friday 7:30am - 4:00pm (3pm finish on Fridays) €29.59 per hour Free parking...Hourly payFull timeFor contractorsWorking Monday to Friday€14.8 per hour
Sodexo Ireland Positions: 1 Hours: 37.5 hours per week Salary: 14.80 Euro Hourly Career level: Not Required Location: Ringaskiddy, Co. Cork, Closing date: 17 Sep 2026 Full time 37.5 hours per week Monday-Friday 7:00am - 2:30pm €14.80 per hour Free parking, free meals Opportunities...Hourly payFull timeWorking Monday to Friday€ 17.5 - 18 per hour
Sodexo Ireland Positions: 1 Hours: 25 hours per week Salary: 17.50 - 18.00 Euro Hourly Career level: Experienced [Non-Managerial] Location: Co. Cork, Closing date: 06 Oct 2026 Part time 25 hours per week Monday-Friday 5:30pm - 10:30pm €17.50 - 18 per hour (DOE) Free parking...Hourly payPart timeWorking Monday to FridayAfternoon shift
